Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 624388
YardmiliAzerbaijan 958595
YevlaxAzerbaijan 768478
YaoundeCameroon 5,2283,249
YokoCameroon 5,0153,116
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7534,818
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9334,930
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7835,458
YanjiChina 6,8944,284
YichangChina 6,3453,943
YinchuanChina 5,4883,410
YiningChina 3,3422,076
YariguiesColombia 11,2386,984
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9976,213
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9686,194
YazdIran 1,8961,178
YakushimaJapan 7,8334,868
YamagataJapan 7,9284,927
YamaguchiJapan 7,6204,735
YokkaichiJapan 7,9224,923
YokohamaJapan 8,0935,029
YonagoJapan 7,6624,761
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6814,773
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9836,204
YeMyanmar 6,3593,951
YolaNigeria 4,6482,888
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3154,545
YurimaguasPeru 12,4597,742
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0641,282
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4344,620
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,7021,057
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7366,050
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4935,278
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6716,010
York, PaUsa 8,6885,399
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7815,457
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0736,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -