Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,3911,486
ShkoderAlbania 1,598993
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8161,750
SaltaArgentina 13,0258,094
San AntonioArgentina 14,0108,706
San LuisArgentina 13,6528,484
San RafaelArgentina 13,8918,632
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7008,513
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1338,161
SarmientoArgentina 14,5509,041
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2108,830
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2078,829
SalzburgAustria 2,0461,272
SakiAzerbaijan 735457
SalyanAzerbaijan 961597
SamaxiAzerbaijan 875544
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6653,520
SaveBenin 5,3463,322
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3387,667
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6471,023
SalvadorBrazil 10,0486,244
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4567,740
SantaremBrazil 10,4956,522
SantosBrazil 11,4837,136
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4567,119
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6046,589
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5285,921
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0737,502
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4637,745
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2466,989
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6756,012
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5976,585
São PauloBrazil 11,4737,129
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3917,078
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,1267,535
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9746,198
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9726,197
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9876,827
SobralBrazil 9,4545,875
SoureBrazil 9,8736,135
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3536,434
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6967,889
SurubimBrazil 9,4215,855
SadovoBulgaria 1,166725
SandanskiBulgaria 1,317819
SofiaBulgaria 1,276793
SiemreapCambodia 6,9734,333
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3774,584
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2155,726
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6304,742
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5424,065
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4584,634
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8205,481
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5215,295
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9954,347
Scott, SkCanada 8,8575,504
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2924,532
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5404,685
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9514,941
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4414,624
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5755,329
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5155,291
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6925,401
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9395,555
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9734,333
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4294,616
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0395,617
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0425,619
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2244,489
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1493,199
SalCape Verde 6,5004,039
SantiagoChile 14,0018,701
SewellChile 14,0128,707
ShanghaiChina 7,0904,406
ShantouChina 7,2624,513
ShenyangChina 6,5604,077
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3377,045
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9306,792
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7287,288
SibenikCroatia 1,8501,150
SplitCroatia 1,8111,126
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1261,321
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5001,554
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9746,198
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9766,199
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9296,170
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9766,199
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9126,160
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0186,226
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0176,224
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0516,246
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0796,263
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9286,170
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9326,172
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9906,208
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0346,235
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0156,224
San GabrielEcuador 12,0657,498
SalloumEgypt 1,8501,150
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0471,272
SohagEgypt 2,0601,280
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7711,100
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7307,289
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1068,766
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6901,671
StrasbourgFrance 2,4461,520
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7766,075
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8306,108
SukhumiGeorgia 193120
SchleswigGermany 2,4081,497
StuttgartGermany 2,3321,449
SamosGreece 1,243772
Skiros IslandGreece 1,339832
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,593990
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5693,460
SiguiriGuinea 5,8543,637
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6077,213
SzegedHungary 1,502933
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7711,101
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3672,714
SagarIndia 4,2372,633
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2512,020
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1166,908
SemnanIran 1,545960
ShahroudIran 1,592989
ShirazIran 2,0131,251
ShannonIreland 3,5962,235
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4911,548
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8951,178
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7741,102
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3101,436
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5181,564
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9481,211
SigonellaItaly 2,1561,340
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1853,844
SagaJapan 7,6014,723
SaigoJapan 7,6074,727
SakaiJapan 7,6474,752
SakataJapan 7,8474,876
SapporoJapan 7,6364,745
SaseboJapan 7,5674,702
SendaiJapan 7,9644,949
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8354,868
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5984,721
ShinjoJapan 7,8894,902
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9744,955
ShirakawaJapan 8,0044,974
ShizuokaJapan 8,0434,998
SumotoJapan 7,8504,878
SuttsuJapan 7,5874,715
SuwaJapan 7,9444,937
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,6419,098
SavannakhetLaos 6,7984,224
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7231,071
SiluteLithuania 1,7711,100
SkopjeMacedonia 1,433890
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5894,094
SalimaMalawi 6,4494,007
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6745,390
SibuMalaysia 8,4585,256
SanMali 5,3813,344
SegouMali 5,4713,400
SikassoMali 5,6083,485
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0494,380
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8657,373
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9763,092
SainshandMongolia 5,4463,384
SafiMorocco 4,3532,705
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6072,863
SittweMyanmar 5,6033,482
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,30710,134
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7921,735
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9342,445
SaiqOman 2,8881,795
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3232,065
SurOman 3,0391,889
SialkotPakistan 3,3212,064
SibbiPakistan 3,0081,870
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5027,769
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1158,150
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9685,573
SandomierzPoland 1,493928
SniezkaPoland 1,8941,177
SuwalkiPoland 1,6121,002
SzczecinPoland 2,0541,276
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0742,531
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3483,323
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,7346,049
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4194,611
Satu MareRomania 1,314817
SibiuRomania 1,192741
SulinaRomania 745463
SadrinskRussia 2,1821,356
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8601,156
SalekhardRussia 2,9921,859
SaratovRussia 978608
SejmcanRussia 6,7454,191
SelagoncyRussia 4,9713,089
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9484,939
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9043,669
SmolenskRussia 1,286799
SociRussia 8050
SortovalaRussia 2,0331,264
SuntarRussia 5,2293,249
SurgutRussia 2,9461,830
SverdlovskRussia 2,0661,284
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0991,304
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5535,936
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8173,615
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6673,521
SingaporeSingapore 7,9264,925
SliacSlovakia 1,604997
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0684,392
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7224,177
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6242,252
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2712,033
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4022,114
SevilleSpain 3,8112,368
SennarSudan 3,4362,135
ShambatSudan 3,2212,002
ShendiSudan 3,0921,922
StenseleSweden 2,6931,674
StockholmSweden 2,2091,373
StorlienSweden 2,7341,699
SundsvallSweden 2,4761,538
SantisSwitzerland 2,3211,443
SongeaTanzania 6,1023,792
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,7124,171
SongkhlaThailand 7,2004,474
Suphan BuriThailand 6,5964,099
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9334,308
SurinThailand 6,8314,245
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2673,273
SokodeTogo 5,3453,321
SfaxTunisia 2,6351,638
SousseTunisia 2,5771,601
SamsunTurkey 386240
SiirtTurkey 729453
SivasTurkey 513319
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,0491,274
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,4452,141
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4472,142
SarataUkraine 768477
SarnyUkraine 1,224761
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 397247
SumyUkraine 820509
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5611,592
SaltoUruguay 12,8978,014
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6236,601
Safford, AzUsa 10,8876,765
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0495,002
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0116,221
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4995,903
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6275,982
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1735,700
Salem, InUsa 9,2585,753
Salem, OrUsa 9,9606,190
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1436,303
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6756,633
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7606,687
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1386,921
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7396,673
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,7336,048
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9926,830
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8495,499
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0766,883
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9906,829
Santuck, ScUsa 9,3985,840
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5155,291
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,6025,967
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0426,241
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7586,063
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,2585,753
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6576,001
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6736,011
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9226,166
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5005,903
Selma, AlUsa 9,9426,178
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3785,206
Seymour, InUsa 9,2585,753
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2965,777
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5795,953
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2576,374
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4255,857
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3265,795
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0325,613
Southport, NcUsa 9,2525,750
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5215,917
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9955,589
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5145,912
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5615,941
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9125,538
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3635,818
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7846,080
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4325,239
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0295,611
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4985,902
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7465,435
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4365,242
State College, PaUsa 8,6705,387
State University, MsUsa 9,9596,188
State University, NmUsa 10,8806,761
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9615,568
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0106,221
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4595,878
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6856,640
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3535,812
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2705,139
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0246,229
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4655,882
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7876,082
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5995,965
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5435,930
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3815,208
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3501,460
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0696,879
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6856,640
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4596,499
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8823,034
SocotraYemen 3,7742,345
SenangaZambia 6,8844,278
SerenjeZambia 6,4384,001
SeshekeZambia 7,0094,355
SolweziZambia 6,3893,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -