Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1508,172
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8748,000
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4818,377
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8239,211
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7747,938
RosarioArgentina 13,2078,207
RichmondAustralia 14,1588,798
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4678,369
RecifeBrazil 9,3785,827
RemansoBrazil 10,0576,249
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1217,532
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1716,942
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9057,398
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3817,072
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0005,593
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5005,282
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9315,550
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9345,552
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3753,962
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2195,729
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7414,810
RuoqiangChina 4,0632,524
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0806,885
RandersDenmark 2,4491,522
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1126,284
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9316,171
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,63510,337
RumipambaEcuador 12,2567,616
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6581,030
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8401,144
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7091,062
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7496,058
RostockGermany 2,2401,392
RhodesGreece 1,264785
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0742,531
ReykhólarIceland 4,3442,699
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3262,688
RamsarIran 1,264785
RashtIran 1,164724
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,4222,127
RadicofaniItaly 2,1961,365
Resia PassItaly 2,2341,388
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1051,308
RivoltoItaly 2,0461,271
Rolle PassItaly 2,1411,330
RomeItaly 2,1631,344
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1891,360
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0141,252
RumoiJapan 7,5904,716
RigaLatvia 1,7731,102
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6921,051
RodriguesMauritius 7,5134,669
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4782,783
RabatMorocco 4,0542,519
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1113,797
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1704,456
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,32810,146
RangioraNew Zealand 16,32710,145
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,23010,085
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,21010,073
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,41410,200
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,14910,035
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,31810,140
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,56310,293
RivasNicaragua 11,7167,281
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2222,002
RebolyRussia 2,2551,401
Rostov On DonRussia 355221
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,2661,408
RagaSudan 4,1692,590
RashadSudan 3,6652,278
RenkSudan 3,6472,266
RumbekSudan 4,2472,639
RanongThailand 6,8254,241
Roi EtThailand 6,7564,198
RizeTurkey 361224
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,0971,303
Razdel’NajaUkraine 764475
RomnyUkraine 853530
RovnoUkraine 1,209752
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5571,589
RochaUruguay 12,8327,974
Racine, WiUsa 9,0115,599
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1395,679
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5235,918
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5235,918
Reading, PaUsa 8,6005,344
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4626,501
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6075,970
Redding, CaUsa 10,4256,478
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9996,835
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4806,513
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1295,673
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9175,541
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9175,541
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0825,644
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1165,665
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4655,260
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3515,811
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1215,668
Rockville, InUsa 9,2195,729
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4055,844
Rome, GaUsa 9,6535,998
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7795,455
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1676,318
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6526,620
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7155,416
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4135,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -