Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6689,737
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2393,877
ParanaArgentina 13,1098,146
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7147,901
PehuajoArgentina 13,4808,377
PergaminoArgentina 13,2558,237
PigeArgentina 13,6238,466
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3608,302
PosadasArgentina 12,4627,744
PresidenciaArgentina 12,7717,936
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8978,636
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1078,145
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4867,138
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7766,696
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3443,321
ParakouBenin 5,2173,242
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6265,982
ParacatuBrazil 11,0146,844
ParanaBrazil 10,7316,668
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7667,311
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5367,168
ParintinsBrazil 10,6746,633
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5195,915
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2567,616
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0936,893
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8646,130
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7386,051
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4936,520
PeixeBrazil 10,7476,679
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9126,159
PicosBrazil 9,8086,095
PiraiBrazil 11,2046,962
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0726,881
PompeuBrazil 11,0256,851
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0957,516
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2466,367
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0107,463
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7207,283
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2947,640
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6496,617
PosseBrazil 10,7366,671
PlevenBulgaria 1,162722
PlovdivBulgaria 1,180734
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1904,468
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6445,372
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8054,229
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4075,846
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2115,102
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4095,225
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3265,174
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5125,911
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0744,396
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3955,838
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7755,453
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6845,396
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9835,582
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0305,611
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7835,458
ParronChile 14,0468,728
Puerto AysenChile 14,7939,193
Puerto MonttChile 14,6319,092
Punta ArenasChile 14,9749,305
PingbianChina 6,4624,016
PeralesColombia 11,5517,178
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8316,730
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7767,318
PragueCzech Republic 1,9821,232
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1806,326
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9716,196
PoloDominican Republic 10,1436,303
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9556,186
PichilingueEcuador 12,3287,661
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3997,705
PuyoEcuador 12,2477,611
Port-SaidEgypt 1,546961
ParisFrance 2,8341,761
PerpignanFrance 2,9041,804
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8246,726
Port-GentilGabon 5,8173,615
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0508,109
PotsdamGermany 2,1191,317
PatrasGreece 1,586985
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7013,543
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4873,410
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5735,949
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1946,334
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2486,989
PecsHungary 1,6451,023
PambanIndia 5,4663,397
PuneIndia 4,3032,674
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8424,873
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4495,250
PadovaItaly 2,1411,331
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1991,367
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2471,396
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2611,405
PantelleriaItaly 2,4181,503
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2721,412
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4871,545
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1321,325
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0151,252
PiacenzaItaly 2,3161,439
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2861,421
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1221,319
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1601,342
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9421,207
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1761,352
PrizziItaly 2,2571,403
PakseLaos 6,9934,346
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3254,552
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3834,588
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4224,612
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7027,271
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6131,002
PatheinMyanmar 6,0013,729
PutaoMyanmar 5,4643,395
PyiMyanmar 5,8843,657
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4778,996
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,45410,224
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,45410,224
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3377,045
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3703,337
PohangNorth Korea 7,3434,563
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8894,281
PadidanPakistan 3,2292,006
PanjgurPakistan 2,9391,826
ParachinarPakistan 2,8911,796
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0391,888
PeshawarPakistan 3,0011,865
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1827,570
PilarParaguay 12,6087,835
PiscoPeru 13,0768,125
PiuraPeru 12,7487,922
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4347,726
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4325,240
PoznanPoland 1,8771,166
PrzemyslPoland 1,386861
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8072,366
PortalegrePortugal 3,8452,389
Porto Portugal 3,8602,399
PavelecRussia 1,077669
PecoraRussia 2,5901,609
PermRussia 1,9401,206
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7714,829
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9951,240
PjatigorskRussia 317197
PoronajskRussia 7,2944,532
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 227141
Providenja BayRussia 7,6274,739
PskovRussia 1,6961,054
PodorSenegal 5,8773,652
PopradSlovakia 1,535954
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7895,462
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8454,875
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0271,881
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6183,491
Port SudanSudan 2,7321,697
ParamariboSuriname 9,8926,147
PiteňSweden 2,5951,613
PalmyraSyria 1,064661
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,95410,535
PhetchabunThailand 6,5284,057
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4323,997
PhraeThailand 6,3253,930
PhuketThailand 6,9754,334
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9474,317
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7254,179
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7734,209
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0046,216
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,2862,042
PoltavaUkraine 701436
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8818,004
PradoUruguay 12,9958,075
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9168,026
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3595,816
Pana, IlUsa 9,3775,827
Paoli, InUsa 9,2585,753
Paris, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9425,557
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1766,324
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8626,128
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2016,339
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9736,197
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6395,990
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7976,088
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0906,270
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2895,772
Perry, OkUsa 10,0676,256
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5995,343
Philo, OhUsa 8,9625,569
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9106,780
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3905,835
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9996,213
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8905,524
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8225,482
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4365,242
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1745,079
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7846,080
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9386,175
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8905,524
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2265,733
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8446,117
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6255,981
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5026,526
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4935,277
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6255,981
Portage, WiUsa 8,9525,563
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0144,980
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8786,139
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1365,678
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0706,257
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4895,897
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,7985,467
Princeton, InUsa 9,4505,873
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2295,114
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1506,307
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8766,758
PetaukeZambia 6,5364,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -