Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7231,692
NeuquenArgentina 14,1288,779
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3788,313
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2389,469
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3097,649
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2208,837
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3158,274
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9826,203
NatitingouBenin 5,2113,238
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0756,882
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7772,968
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0893,162
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6224,115
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5135,912
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0494,380
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3144,545
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7914,841
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8005,469
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2845,148
N’DjamenaChad 4,2312,629
NanchangChina 6,8434,252
NanjingChina 6,8374,249
NanningChina 6,6444,129
NicosiaCyprus 1,111690
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2641,407
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9356,174
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1206,289
NegeleEthiopia 4,3112,679
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1619,421
NandiFiji 15,1619,421
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2501,398
NancyFrance 2,5491,584
NantesFrance 3,1451,955
NiceFrance 2,5381,577
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1491,335
NurembergGermany 2,1981,366
NurnbergGermany 2,2011,368
NaxosGreece 1,390864
NanortalikGreenland 5,5903,474
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5593,454
NordGreenland 4,6282,876
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7323,562
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0973,789
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4692,777
New DelhiIndia 3,7812,350
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0551,277
NaganoJapan 7,9044,912
NagasakiJapan 7,6084,727
NagoJapan 7,9064,913
NagoyaJapan 7,9314,929
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9134,917
NaraJapan 7,8884,902
NazeJapan 7,8924,904
NemuroJapan 7,8714,891
NiigataJapan 7,8694,890
NikkoJapan 7,9864,962
NobeokaJapan 7,7474,814
NairobiKenya 5,0543,140
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3698,929
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0041,867
NidaLithuania 1,7901,112
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4534,010
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2554,508
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2123,860
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3593,951
NaraMali 5,4113,363
NioroMali 5,5603,455
NemaMauritania 5,2943,290
NouakchottMauritania 5,8473,634
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6629,111
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,52210,267
NelsonNew Zealand 16,30310,131
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,50110,254
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7017,271
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1302,566
NiameyNiger 4,8803,033
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9821,853
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0791,914
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0382,509
NawabshahPakistan 3,2922,046
NokkundiPakistan 2,6981,677
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4517,737
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2545,129
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7421,704
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7723,587
NikolaevRussia 643399
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8904,282
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8974,907
NizneangarskRussia 4,9763,092
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3482,702
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4751,538
NovgorodRussia 1,6901,050
NovosibirskRussia 3,3212,064
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7743,588
No. 6Sudan 2,6651,656
NyalaSudan 3,8132,370
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,7444,191
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5054,042
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0414,375
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3263,931
NarathiwatThailand 7,3544,570
NigdeTurkey 775481
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,362847
Nikopol’Ukraine 527328
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9505,562
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9505,562
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5365,926
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2176,349
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8346,111
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1835,085
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5045,284
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7695,449
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1885,710
New London, WiUsa 8,9045,533
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2886,393
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3036,402
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1735,700
New YorkUsa 8,4365,242
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4525,252
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4495,250
Newark, NjUsa 8,4705,263
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6345,365
Newberry, ScUsa 9,4855,894
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9716,196
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7426,054
Newport, TnUsa 9,3665,820
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7504,816
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9025,532
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5085,909
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1446,303
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5705,947
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7226,041
Norton, KsUsa 9,8056,093
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8865,522
NdolaZambia 6,4364,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -