Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0181,875
LuandaAngola 6,4374,000
LuenaAngola 6,5094,045
La PlataArgentina 13,1268,157
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,8417,980
La RiojaArgentina 13,4378,350
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4808,377
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9719,303
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6317,849
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3408,911
LavertonAustralia 13,9538,670
LearmonthAustralia 10,5936,582
LongreachAustralia 12,9798,065
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9798,065
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6879,127
Low HeadAustralia 14,2838,875
LinzAustria 1,9611,219
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2001,989
LerwickUk 3,2011,989
La PazBolivia 12,6437,857
LavrasBrazil 11,1796,947
LencoisBrazil 10,2316,358
LinharesBrazil 10,6686,629
LondrinaBrazil 11,8097,339
LomBulgaria 1,265786
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4785,269
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4045,222
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2854,527
Langara, BcCanada 9,0535,626
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1625,072
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2335,738
London, OnCanada 8,6555,378
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3493,945
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1905,090
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3615,817
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1143,178
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,8158,585
LanzhouChina 5,4433,382
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8122,990
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2226,973
LimonCosta Rica 11,6527,241
LarnacaCyprus 1,127700
LimassolCyprus 1,168726
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3113,922
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9023,667
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5471,583
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9546,186
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9976,212
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0006,214
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9736,197
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2297,599
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5487,797
LuxorEgypt 2,1281,322
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7437,298
Laucala BayFiji 15,2669,486
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0171,253
Le MansFrance 2,9991,864
LilleFrance 2,7741,724
LyonFrance 2,6731,661
LambarnGabon 5,7443,570
LastourvilleGabon 5,6383,504
LibrevilleGabon 5,6693,523
LeipzigGermany 2,1381,328
LindenbergGermany 2,0451,271
LamiaGreece 1,498931
LarissaGreece 1,462909
LemnosGreece 1,246775
LimnosGreece 1,232766
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5725,948
LabeGuinea 6,0953,788
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4307,724
La CeibaHonduras 11,4017,085
La MesaHonduras 11,4947,142
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4642,153
LudhianaIndia 3,5332,195
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4401,516
LatinaItaly 2,1431,332
LatronicoItaly 1,9471,210
LecceItaly 1,7721,101
LodwarKenya 4,5692,839
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3543,948
LiepajaLatvia 1,8701,162
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7501,087
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,5501,585
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,522946
LabuanMalaysia 8,4965,279
LuqaMalta 2,2761,414
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6646,005
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8047,335
LashioMyanmar 5,7883,597
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,11710,015
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,19010,060
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,43910,216
LincolnNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,43410,212
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,43410,212
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,43410,212
LagosNigeria 5,4253,371
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7981,739
LillehammerNorway 2,6611,653
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3642,091
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2517,613
LimaPeru 13,0168,088
LegaspiPhilippines 8,5725,327
LisbonPortugal 4,0072,490
LeninbadRussia 2,5491,584
LevsiRussia 2,4851,544
LungiSierra Leone 6,3833,966
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9331,201
LanzaroteSpain 4,9053,048
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3212,064
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3681,472
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3601,467
LatakiaSyria 993617
LampangThailand 6,2623,891
LoeiThailand 6,4994,039
Lop BuriThailand 6,6104,107
LomeTogo 5,5933,476
LeemingUk 3,1081,932
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2001,989
London, EnglandUk 3,0141,873
London-GatwickUk 3,0061,868
LynehamUk 3,1301,945
L’VovUkraine 1,308813
LjubasevkaUkraine 797495
LozovajaUkraine 574357
LubnyUkraine 800497
LuckUkraine 1,254780
LuganskUkraine 497309
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0665,634
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3205,792
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3746,447
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4456,491
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8946,148
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1695,076
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9876,206
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7406,052
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5986,586
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1365,677
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8346,111
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8535,501
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8876,144
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0026,837
Larned, KsUsa 9,9606,189
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1226,290
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7286,666
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7725,451
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6906,022
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1045,036
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3515,811
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6936,024
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6455,994
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8905,524
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4105,848
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3105,785
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6716,010
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0675,635
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6836,017
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9684,952
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6455,994
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0135,601
Libby, MtUsa 9,4375,864
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5895,959
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8295,486
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1435,681
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9636,191
Llano, TxUsa 10,6436,613
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8226,104
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0496,866
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0276,852
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0436,862
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5856,577
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0835,644
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3185,790
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9596,188
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6395,990
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2925,153
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5066,529
Luling, TxUsa 10,7076,654
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6986,026
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0385,616
LivingstoneZambia 7,0164,360
LundaziZambia 6,2983,913
LusakaZambia 6,7054,167
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6944,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -