Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,7831,729
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7201,690
KhostAfghanistan 2,9111,809
KunduzAfghanistan 2,6431,642
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6219,085
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7797,319
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9461,209
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 711442
KandiBenin 5,0373,130
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2895,773
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1705,077
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1725,078
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3505,810
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6425,370
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3165,168
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3744,583
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3834,588
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8414,251
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0605,008
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0911,921
KashiChina 3,0781,912
KunmingChina 6,0393,752
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8863,657
KhargaEgypt 2,2111,374
KosseirEgypt 2,0441,270
KajaaniFinland 2,3551,463
KuopioFinland 2,2141,376
KuusamoFinland 2,5051,556
KarlsruheGermany 2,3901,485
KasselGermany 2,3381,453
KonstanzGermany 2,3311,449
KumasiGhana 5,7283,559
KalamataGreece 1,6341,015
KerkiraGreece 1,6581,030
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6121,002
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5733,463
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3862,725
KankanGuinea 5,9503,697
KindiaGuinea 6,2413,878
KissidougouGuinea 6,0873,783
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6177,840
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1414,437
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1414,438
KeszthelyHungary 1,7231,071
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1372,571
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0723,152
KotaIndia 3,9232,438
KozhikodeIndia 5,0643,147
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3596,437
KermanIran 2,2011,368
KermanshahIran 1,287800
Khoram AbadIran 1,428887
KilkennyIreland 3,4882,168
KingstonJamaica 10,5416,550
KagoshimaJapan 7,7414,810
KanazawaJapan 7,8054,850
KaruizawaJapan 7,9514,941
KatsuuraJapan 8,1595,070
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0294,989
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5744,707
KobeJapan 7,8454,875
KochiJapan 7,8114,854
KofuJapan 8,0024,973
KumagayaJapan 8,0224,985
KumamotoJapan 7,6624,762
KumejimaJapan 7,8374,870
KureJapan 7,6934,780
KushiroJapan 7,8274,864
KutchanJapan 7,6134,731
KyotoJapan 7,8584,883
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3132,059
KitaleKenya 4,8072,987
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8331,139
KufraLibya 2,6341,637
KaunasLithuania 1,6201,007
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8141,127
KybartaiLithuania 1,6541,028
KarongaMalawi 6,0333,749
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4104,605
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5115,289
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5994,722
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5384,684
KuantanMalaysia 7,6734,768
KuchingMalaysia 8,4075,224
KayesMali 5,7813,592
KeniebaMali 5,8923,661
KidalMali 4,5172,807
KitaMali 5,7433,568
KoutiaMali 5,5063,421
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2037,583
KisinevMoldova 849527
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8933,662
KhatgalMongolia 4,5302,815
KhovdMongolia 3,9952,483
KhujirtMongolia 4,8363,005
KhutagMongolia 4,7392,945
KenitraMorocco 4,0272,503
KalewaMyanmar 5,4953,415
KathaMyanmar 5,5903,474
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8234,240
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7083,547
KengtungMyanmar 6,0523,761
KhamtiMyanmar 5,4153,365
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1395,058
KathmanduNepal 4,4802,784
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3678,928
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,44710,220
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,44810,221
KarioiNew Zealand 16,41010,198
KawerauNew Zealand 16,44410,218
KopuaNew Zealand 16,49510,250
KanoNigeria 4,6032,860
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1914,469
KarasjokNorway 2,9231,817
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9661,843
KristiansandNorway 2,6361,638
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9011,803
KhasabOman 2,5181,565
KarachiPakistan 3,3112,058
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3142,059
KhanpurPakistan 3,2812,039
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0461,893
KororPalau 9,8706,133
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,559969
KlodzkoPoland 1,8261,135
KoszalinPoland 1,9951,240
KrakowPoland 1,597992
KalakanRussia 5,4293,374
KaliningradRussia 1,7761,104
KamenskoeRussia 7,2664,515
KandalaksaRussia 2,5961,613
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7411,704
KazanRussia 1,480920
KemRussia 2,3351,451
KerchRussia 254158
KhabarovskRussia 6,8824,276
KirenskRussia 4,8323,003
KirovRussia 1,7711,101
KljuciRussia 7,5974,721
KolpasevRussia 3,3612,089
KorfRussia 7,4464,627
KostromaRussia 1,521945
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5113,424
KotlasRussia 1,9711,225
KrasnodarRussia 10465
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7701,100
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9141,189
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9492,454
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1292,566
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,320820
KurganRussia 2,2541,400
KurskRussia 879546
KyraRussia 5,3593,330
KigaliRwanda 5,1993,231
KoldaSenegal 6,1733,836
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1813,841
KosiceSlovakia 1,453903
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2355,117
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0184,361
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7033,544
KadugliSudan 3,7882,354
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9201,814
KassalaSudan 3,1941,985
KhartoumSudan 3,2282,006
KostiSudan 3,4932,171
KalmarSweden 2,1121,312
KaresuandoSweden 2,8711,784
KarlstadSweden 2,4301,510
KristianstadSweden 2,1991,366
KamishliSyria 805500
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5834,091
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0174,361
Khon KaenThailand 6,6564,136
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7484,193
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7124,171
KairouanTunisia 2,6271,632
KahramanmarasTurkey 745463
KarsTurkey 515320
KastamonuTurkey 528328
KayseriTurkey 667415
KonyaTurkey 873543
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6351,016
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,2101,373
KinlossUk 3,2772,036
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 689428
KievUkraine 949590
KirillovkaUkraine 417259
KirovogradUkraine 720448
KlepininoUkraine 420261
KomissarovkaUkraine 624388
Kovel’Ukraine 1,333828
Krovoj RogUkraine 628390
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9445,558
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4165,851
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6525,998
Keene, NhUsa 8,1615,071
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9785,579
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2216,352
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2986,399
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8596,126
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4955,279
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1126,283
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1675,697
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2296,356
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4365,863
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6405,369
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5374,684
KabompoZambia 6,5914,095
KabweZambia 6,5994,101
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5934,097
KafirondaZambia 6,4023,978
KaomaZambia 6,7084,168
KasamaZambia 6,0933,786
KasempaZambia 6,5474,068
KawambwaZambia 6,0783,777
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8434,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -