Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7521,710
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8871,794
JuninArgentina 13,3238,279
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6997,270
JacobinaBrazil 10,0526,247
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3385,802
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2985,778
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9976,834
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0966,895
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8455,496
JiuquanChina 4,8313,002
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7307,289
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0136,222
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1646,316
JoensuuFinland 2,1521,337
JokioinenFinland 2,1251,320
JyvskylFinland 2,2111,374
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5013,418
JulianehbGreenland 5,6083,485
JagdalpurIndia 4,8483,013
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7565,441
JerusalemIsrael 1,401871
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6257,224
JosNigeria 4,7852,974
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9322,443
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9232,438
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1431,953
JhelumPakistan 3,2312,008
JiwaniPakistan 2,9491,832
JuliacaPeru 12,7237,906
JakutskRussia 5,8223,618
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 544338
JenisejskRussia 3,8992,423
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8364,869
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4354,620
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0715,015
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4911,548
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,0431,891
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8894,902
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8562,396
JubaSudan 4,4232,749
JokkmokkSweden 2,7541,712
JönköpingSweden 2,2921,424
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2941,426
JendoubaTunisia 2,6851,669
JerbaTunisia 2,6801,665
JerseyUk 3,1601,964
JaltaUkraine 392244
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0786,263
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7096,034
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7756,074
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3655,820
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,7675,448
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6065,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -