Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8401,765
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7811,728
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3112,058
General PicoArgentina 13,6088,456
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0508,109
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8834,898
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3248,901
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1556,932
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,8547,366
GrazAustria 1,8601,156
GancaAzerbaijan 709441
GoycayAzerbaijan 809503
GomelBelarus 1,100683
GrodnoBelarus 1,518944
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5665,945
GoianiaBrazil 11,1576,933
GoiasBrazil 11,1686,940
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7656,689
GrajauBrazil 10,1006,276
GuairaBrazil 12,0967,516
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3945,838
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4206,475
GarouaCameroon 4,5902,853
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7104,170
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0394,996
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5475,933
Golden, BcCanada 9,1595,691
Goose, NfCanada 6,7644,203
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4815,270
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7825,457
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5984,722
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2474,504
GanzhouChina 6,9584,323
GuangzhouChina 7,0224,364
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9466,180
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4477,735
GonderEthiopia 3,5142,183
GourdonFrance 2,9661,843
GrenobleFrance 2,6221,629
GeisenheimGermany 2,4271,508
GorlitzGermany 1,9591,217
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8302,380
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7317,290
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0536,247
GoaIndia 4,5622,835
GuwahatiIndia 5,0803,157
GelaItaly 2,2281,384
GenoaItaly 2,3941,488
GhediItaly 2,2651,408
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8481,148
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0651,284
GrossetoItaly 2,2561,402
GrottaglieItaly 1,8201,131
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4341,512
GuidoniaItaly 2,1431,332
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0733,774
GifuJapan 7,9004,909
GaoMali 4,7962,980
GuamMariana Islands 10,1806,326
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8597,369
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7287,288
GuaymasMexico 11,4437,111
GaluutMongolia 4,6552,893
GemertNetherlands 2,6001,616
GisborneNew Zealand 16,57110,298
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,13610,027
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,39310,187
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,18810,060
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,49510,250
GayaNiger 4,9363,067
GardermoenNorway 2,5821,604
GeiloNorway 2,7361,700
GdanskPoland 1,8631,158
GalatiRomania 883549
Gor’KijRussia 1,389863
GorznyjRussia 543337
GridinoRussia 2,4381,515
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2302,629
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0568,113
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9381,826
GijonSpain 3,5422,201
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8262,377
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3612,089
GoteborgSweden 2,4001,491
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4091,497
GothenburgSweden 2,3991,491
GunnarnSweden 2,6721,660
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5741,600
GabesTunisia 2,7301,697
GafsaTunisia 2,7981,739
GiresunTurkey 358223
GoztepeTurkey 887551
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,538956
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,502933
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3042,053
GajvoronUkraine 851529
GeniceskUkraine 405252
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9066,155
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8354,869
Galva, IlUsa 9,2605,754
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6046,589
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6275,982
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6275,982
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2195,729
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9915,587
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2885,150
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2556,373
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1345,676
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9346,173
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7076,032
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9125,538
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3946,459
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6455,993
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2076,343
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8885,523
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2766,386
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9106,158
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4285,859
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8665,509
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1695,698
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9066,155
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,1865,708
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,4385,865
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0636,253
Greenville, OhUsa 9,1185,666
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7695,449
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3016,401
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,4195,853
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,4775,889
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4275,858
Groton, CtUsa 8,3205,170
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1945,092
GuanareVenezuela 10,7716,693
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,9966,833
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0816,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -