Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4712,157
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2222,002
DavisAntarctica 12,9368,039
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5977,206
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1096,903
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5405,307
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9028,639
DhakaBangladesh 5,1653,210
D’UccleBelgium 2,6871,670
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8446,738
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5517,178
DouradosBrazil 12,0057,460
DoualaCameroon 5,3043,296
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8054,229
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7215,419
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8614,263
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2383,876
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7224,799
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5755,329
DuianChina 4,9803,094
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6981,055
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6412,262
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0496,244
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1376,299
DabaaEgypt 1,7251,072
DakhlaEgypt 2,2601,404
DijonFrance 2,6421,642
DresdenGermany 2,0381,267
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4562,769
DebrecenHungary 1,402871
DalatangiIceland 3,9452,451
DaltonganjIndia 4,6302,877
DarbhangaIndia 4,6262,874
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,2553,266
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,2623,270
DumkaIndia 4,8633,022
DwarkaIndia 3,6562,272
DezfulIran 1,547961
DublinIreland 3,4152,122
DecimomannuItaly 2,5381,577
DobbiacoItaly 2,1051,308
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9423,692
Deir-AllaJordan 1,355842
DagorettiKenya 5,0543,141
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,581983
DedzaMalawi 6,5144,048
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0973,167
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5203,430
DaweiMyanmar 6,4744,023
De BiltNetherlands 2,6411,641
De KooyNetherlands 2,6781,664
Den HelderNetherlands 2,6811,666
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,48910,246
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,29810,127
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,22810,084
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6931,674
DalbandinPakistan 2,8071,745
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,0821,915
DirPakistan 2,9531,835
DroshPakistan 2,9281,819
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0845,023
DohaQatar 2,3811,480
DorohoiRomania 1,068664
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8792,410
DudinkaRussia 3,8442,389
DzardzanRussia 5,3173,304
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2201,380
DakarSenegal 6,2243,868
DaruSierra Leone 6,2623,892
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2775,143
DamazinSudan 3,6212,250
DongolaSudan 2,8851,793
DamascusSyria 1,209751
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,208751
Deir EzzorSyria 981610
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5371,576
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6673,522
DjerbaTunisia 2,6961,676
DiyarbakirTurkey 698434
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3062,054
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,2982,049
DnepropetrovskUkraine 591367
DonetskUkraine 452281
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5601,591
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,5495,934
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9705,574
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3646,440
Danville, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3245,794
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5725,948
David City, NeUsa 9,5665,945
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0845,645
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7106,034
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9776,200
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7356,671
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3175,790
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8896,767
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0145,602
Delphine, InUsa 9,1295,673
Denton, MdUsa 8,7155,416
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0146,223
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3905,835
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3596,437
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8365,491
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5945,962
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7316,047
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1815,705
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0246,229
Dover, DeUsa 8,7155,416
Dover, TnUsa 9,6325,986
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4996,524
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1775,703
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8315,488
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5005,904
Durham, NhUsa 8,1045,036
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4363,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -