Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5411,579
ChlefAlgeria 3,2932,046
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8691,783
CeresArgentina 13,0948,137
ChamicalArgentina 13,4608,364
ChepesArgentina 13,5488,419
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4458,976
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8908,010
CórdobaArgentina 13,3638,304
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3668,306
CorrientesArgentina 12,6837,881
CairnsAustralia 12,6247,845
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1398,786
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7736,695
CedunaAustralia 12,7647,931
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3418,290
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4837,757
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6428,478
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2047,584
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1388,786
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4187,717
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3603,331
CharnocksBarbados 9,6686,008
CotonouBenin 5,5053,421
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8586,747
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0926,893
CabroboBrazil 9,7546,061
CaceresBrazil 11,7737,316
CaetiteBrazil 10,4426,489
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3855,832
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8587,369
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9497,425
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3377,045
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7166,038
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2906,395
CaparaoBrazil 10,8896,767
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3347,043
CaratingaBrazil 10,8556,745
CaravelasBrazil 10,4766,510
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5516,557
CarolinaBrazil 10,2996,400
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8237,347
CataguasesBrazil 11,0186,847
CatalaoBrazil 11,1716,942
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4737,129
CaxiasBrazil 9,7826,079
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2327,601
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2245,732
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0736,881
ChapecoBrazil 12,1917,575
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3897,077
CipoBrazil 9,8946,149
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5146,533
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8926,768
CordeiroBrazil 11,0446,863
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5636,564
CorumbaBrazil 11,9837,446
CoximBrazil 11,7257,286
CrateusBrazil 9,5945,962
CuiabaBrazil 11,6117,215
CuritibaBrazil 11,8147,342
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1155,664
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0884,404
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4485,871
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0083,734
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1033,792
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6844,154
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2414,500
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3965,839
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2945,775
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5554,074
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3855,832
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7744,831
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4604,635
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4024,600
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3984,597
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4085,846
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4824,649
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2774,522
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6494,753
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9444,315
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7974,845
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2684,516
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0383,752
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6835,395
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1955,092
Comox, BcCanada 9,4685,883
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5484,690
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9704,331
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9545,564
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3135,787
ChicoChile 14,7759,182
ChillanChile 14,2888,879
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,3778,934
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,5798,438
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8319,216
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1318,781
ChangchunChina 6,5544,073
ChangduChina 5,2023,233
ChangshaChina 6,6264,117
ChengduChina 5,7723,587
ChongqingChina 6,0503,759
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0676,877
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9241,196
CamagueyCuba 10,3236,415
CasablancaCuba 10,4566,498
ChebCzech Republic 2,1131,313
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2741,413
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9176,163
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0356,236
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9766,199
CanarEcuador 12,4077,710
CairoEgypt 1,6951,053
CaenFrance 3,0341,885
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9011,802
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7486,058
CocobeachGabon 5,6053,483
CologneGermany 2,5051,557
ChiosGreece 1,252778
CorfuGreece 1,6581,030
ConakryGuinea 6,3363,937
CatacamasHonduras 11,4157,093
CholutecaHonduras 11,6357,230
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2113,238
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1503,200
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1503,200
ChahbaharIran 2,8561,775
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5942,233
ClonesIreland 3,4762,160
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5572,211
CorkIreland 3,5742,221
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,5752,221
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5351,575
CameriItaly 2,3891,485
CampobassoItaly 2,0031,245
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4551,526
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5051,557
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5631,593
Cape MeleItaly 2,4561,526
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0081,248
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1421,331
CerviaItaly 2,1261,321
CiampinoItaly 2,1611,343
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2521,399
Cisa PassItaly 2,3071,434
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2141,376
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1131,313
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1781,354
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9091,186
ChibaJapan 8,1115,040
ChichibuJapan 8,0134,979
ChichijimaJapan 8,9085,535
ChoshiJapan 8,1515,065
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,126699
ChilekaMalawi 6,6614,139
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4824,028
ChitipaMalawi 6,0113,735
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1846,950
ComitanMexico 11,6787,257
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1966,957
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5993,479
ChoirMongolia 5,2393,256
CasablancaMorocco 4,1542,581
ChindeMozambique 6,9754,334
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0963,788
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9379,904
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,40010,191
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,25110,099
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,33810,152
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,25310,100
CondegaNicaragua 11,5817,197
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4504,008
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3114,543
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1004,412
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2324,494
ChhorPakistan 3,4502,144
ChitralPakistan 2,9171,812
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2277,598
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2947,639
CajamarcaPeru 12,7407,917
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6187,841
ChiclayoPeru 12,8167,964
ChimbotePeru 12,9018,017
CuzcoPeru 12,7207,905
CzestochowaPoland 1,6701,038
CoimbraPortugal 3,8832,413
CalafatRomania 1,288800
CeahlauRomania 1,070665
ClujRomania 1,243772
ConstantaRomania 831516
CraiovaRomania 1,210752
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6622,897
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3582,087
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7853,595
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0524,382
Cape UelenRussia 7,5074,665
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1924,469
CaraRussia 5,4453,384
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1521,337
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4814,028
ChitaRussia 5,3443,321
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3513,325
CokurdahRussia 6,0693,771
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8173,615
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9255,546
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7884,218
CaceresSpain 3,7522,331
CadizSpain 3,8862,415
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5812,225
CordobaSpain 3,7072,303
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7203,555
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6444,129
ChanthaburiThailand 6,8934,283
Chiang MaiThailand 6,1833,842
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1693,833
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,7474,193
ChumphonThailand 6,8284,243
CanakkaleTurkey 1,133704
CorumTurkey 520323
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1061,309
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3711,473
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,2282,006
CernovcyUkraine 1,116694
ChernigovUkraine 1,005624
CarrascoUruguay 12,9798,065
ColoniaUruguay 13,0838,130
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7036,029
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6005,966
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7155,416
Camden, ScUsa 9,4285,859
Canton, NyUsa 8,1665,075
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3935,837
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9995,592
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6364,745
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4265,857
Casper, WyUsa 9,7516,059
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7346,049
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7315,425
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1405,680
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2245,732
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4655,882
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4675,883
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0825,644
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3185,791
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9285,548
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0825,643
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5715,948
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0585,007
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1075,038
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3035,781
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9836,204
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8736,135
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0955,652
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0845,645
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4736,508
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8755,515
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7946,086
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1855,708
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1695,697
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0475,622
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5005,903
Clark, SdUsa 9,2395,741
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9706,195
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4905,897
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2826,389
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8325,488
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1815,705
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7845,458
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9405,556
College Park, MdUsa 8,7705,450
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1046,279
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5805,953
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4395,865
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2305,736
Columbus, InUsa 9,2585,753
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8816,140
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0085,598
Conception, MoUsa 9,5955,962
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7536,060
Conway, ArUsa 9,9276,169
Conway, ScUsa 9,3125,786
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3295,176
Corning, ArUsa 9,7846,080
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1375,057
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8846,763
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4186,474
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4305,238
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0026,216
Covington, LaUsa 10,1966,336
Covington, TnUsa 9,7346,049
Crete, NeUsa 9,5855,956
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5095,909
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,6721,039
CimbajUzbekistan 1,6721,039
CaracasVenezuela 10,4366,485
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3686,443
CoroVenezuela 10,5726,570
ChipataZambia 6,4444,004
ChomaZambia 6,8844,278
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1804,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -