Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,6581,652
BustAfghanistan 2,6081,620
BatnaAlgeria 2,9211,815
BecharAlgeria 3,8432,388
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9701,846
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9222,437
BiskraAlgeria 3,0191,876
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3762,098
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6669,113
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5509,042
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5679,052
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8658,616
ByrdAntarctica 15,9309,899
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6768,499
BarilocheArgentina 14,4738,994
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1448,168
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5588,425
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9518,669
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8596,748
BrestBelarus 1,444897
BrusselsBelgium 2,6871,670
Belize CityBelize 11,3297,040
BeninBenin 5,5053,421
BohiconBenin 5,4503,387
BermudaBermuda 8,5405,307
BageBrazil 12,6007,830
BambuiBrazil 11,1596,935
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0886,890
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6576,001
BarcelosBrazil 11,0386,859
BarraBrazil 10,2536,371
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9836,203
BarreirasBrazil 10,4796,512
BelémBrazil 9,9236,166
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9996,835
BelterraBrazil 10,5326,545
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1736,321
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1397,543
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4436,489
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9876,827
BrevesBrazil 10,1026,277
BurgasBulgaria 953592
BurundiBurundi 5,3623,332
BatouriCameroon 5,0263,123
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6884,778
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4525,873
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3424,562
Banff, AbCanada 9,1405,680
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2395,120
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5654,079
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1725,700
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5755,328
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1155,664
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2155,105
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8335,489
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8755,515
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0503,759
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9894,343
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9735,576
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1934,470
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8513,015
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0732,531
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7459,163
BeijingChina 6,1553,825
BarranquillaColombia 10,9916,830
Benito SalasColombia 11,6827,260
BogotáColombia 11,4547,118
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7911,113
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7062,925
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2483,261
BaniDominican Republic 10,0616,252
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1216,289
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9716,196
BahariyaEgypt 1,9731,226
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8141,127
BiarritzFrance 3,2272,005
BordeauxFrance 3,1241,942
BrestFrance 3,3312,070
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,77710,425
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,77410,424
BitamGabon 5,4043,358
BanjulGambia 6,2523,885
BerlinGermany 2,1061,309
BrockenGermany 2,2671,409
BokeGuinea 6,3163,925
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3003,915
BudapestHungary 1,596992
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,581983
BangaloreIndia 5,0343,128
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5842,849
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0463,136
BikanerIndia 3,5232,190
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1395,679
BabolsarIran 1,410876
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4321,511
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,142710
Bandar LengehIran 2,4131,499
BirjandIran 2,1431,331
BushehrIran 1,9791,230
BaghdadIraq 1,288801
BasraIraq 1,6881,049
BelmulletIreland 3,6582,273
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5242,190
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8481,149
BergamoItaly 2,3071,434
BolognaItaly 2,1991,367
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1751,352
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9771,229
BrindisiItaly 1,7711,100
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6893,535
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8733,650
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7931,736
BeirutLebanon 1,184736
BenghaziLibya 2,1111,312
BirzaiLithuania 1,6801,044
BitolaMacedonia 1,485923
BlantyreMalawi 6,6614,139
BvumbweMalawi 6,6864,155
BintuluMalaysia 8,4845,272
BamakoMali 5,6713,524
Bko-SMali 5,6743,526
BougounMali 5,7333,563
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9933,103
BaitagMongolia 4,0432,512
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1542,582
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9873,099
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5803,468
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5633,457
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7162,931
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4483,386
BulganMongolia 4,8182,994
BhamawMyanmar 5,6523,512
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,20310,069
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,22010,079
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,42210,205
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5277,163
BilmaNiger 3,7292,317
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6492,889
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5242,190
BergenNorway 2,8731,785
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8721,784
BjornoyaNorway 3,5262,191
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9611,840
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8871,794
BadinPakistan 3,4572,149
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3852,103
BalakotPakistan 3,1171,937
BarkhanPakistan 3,1211,939
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4957,143
BascoPhilippines 7,8904,903
BialystokPoland 1,533953
BejaPortugal 3,9382,447
BragancaPortugal 3,6882,292
BistritaRomania 1,179733
BucharestRomania 1,034642
BajkitRussia 4,1352,570
BarabinskRussia 3,0341,886
BarnaulRussia 3,3572,086
BerezovoRussia 2,7421,704
BiserRussia 2,0961,302
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3133,923
BogdarinRussia 5,2643,271
BogucanyRussia 4,2052,613
BomnakRussia 6,1473,820
BorRussia 3,8002,362
BorzjaRussia 5,6193,492
BratskRussia 4,4902,790
BelgradeSerbia 1,475917
BoSierra Leone 6,3323,935
BontheSierra Leone 6,4203,990
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7431,083
BerberaSomalia 3,7872,354
BusanSouth Korea 7,3824,587
BadajozSpain 3,8162,371
BarcelonaSpain 3,0141,873
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4252,128
BabanusaSudan 3,8002,361
BaselSwitzerland 2,4521,524
BernSwitzerland 2,4631,530
BangkokThailand 6,6864,155
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6754,148
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,2983,914
BizerteTunisia 2,5671,595
BalikesirTurkey 1,048651
BursaTurkey 932579
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,0661,284
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4652,153
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4132,121
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4132,121
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,1101,933
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,1221,940
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,0021,866
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8996,773
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6136,595
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7385,430
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1214,425
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1234,426
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9196,164
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3086,405
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7856,081
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1065,659
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1835,085
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8366,733
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2735,762
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6896,643
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2015,096
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0825,022
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6384,746
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9884,964
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8145,477
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5225,917
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4485,249
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7876,082
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6766,634
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1695,698
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,1155,664
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4995,903
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5135,912
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9216,165
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4015,220
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7476,679
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9636,191
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7846,080
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4675,261
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1565,068
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8615,506
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4385,865
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5065,907
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6006,587
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3735,203
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8976,150
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2925,774
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4715,264
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0965,652
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7076,032
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1036,278
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0596,872
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5995,965
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9876,827
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9535,564
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9425,557
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5355,304
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3146,409
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,1685,697
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3465,807
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1085,039
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0266,230
BajsunUzbekistan 2,4321,511
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2996,400
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6546,621
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2094,479
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2234,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -