Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuapse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuapse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuapse with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9162,433
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1191,938
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1151,936
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7461,706
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1388,164
AzulArgentina 13,3838,316
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3098,271
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8517,364
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1917,576
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0787,506
AmberleyAustralia 13,9338,658
AgdamAzerbaijan 782486
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,032641
AimoresBrazil 10,7496,680
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9926,209
AltamiraBrazil 10,3566,435
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,0986,896
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2647,000
ApodiBrazil 9,4095,847
AracajuBrazil 9,7696,071
AracuaiBrazil 10,6206,599
AragarcasBrazil 11,3327,042
AraxaBrazil 11,1996,959
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5735,949
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5035,906
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4705,885
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5144,670
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8894,281
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3183,304
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3775,206
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6295,362
AbecheChad 3,7822,350
AntofagastaChile 13,3218,278
AricaChile 12,9508,047
AltaiChina 3,7502,330
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0347,478
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9577,430
AraucaColombia 11,0046,838
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9816,203
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9226,165
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0756,261
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6431,021
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6861,048
AswanEgypt 2,3101,436
AsyutEgypt 2,0301,261
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7827,322
AsmaraEritrea 3,2041,991
AssabEritrea 3,4682,155
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9052,427
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4601,528
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,19710,065
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8956,149
AccraGhana 5,7353,564
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,136706
AthensGreece 1,453903
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,467911
AasiaatGreenland 5,5863,471
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0503,138
AputiteqGreenland 4,7852,973
AkureyriIceland 4,1572,583
AgraIndia 3,9432,450
AhmedabadIndia 3,8472,390
AkolaIndia 4,3522,705
AllahabadIndia 4,3502,703
AmritsarIndia 3,4012,113
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2226,352
AbadanIran 1,7271,073
ArakIran 1,447899
AlbengaItaly 2,4571,527
AlgheroItaly 2,5431,580
AmendolaItaly 1,9191,193
AnconaItaly 2,0411,268
ArezzoItaly 2,1771,353
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0133,737
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9673,708
AbashiriJapan 7,7434,811
AburatsuJapan 7,8014,848
AikawaJapan 7,8074,852
AjiroJapan 8,0855,024
AkitaJapan 7,8044,850
AkuneJapan 7,6814,773
AomoriJapan 7,7664,826
AsahikawaJapan 7,6484,753
AsosanJapan 7,6834,774
AmmanJordan 1,374854
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0201,877
AinaziLatvia 1,8361,141
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5904,095
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6564,136
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0474,379
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3623,953
AtarMauritania 5,4433,382
AgalegaMauritius 6,3123,922
AcapulcoMexico 12,0627,496
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5032,798
AltaiMongolia 4,3852,725
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8623,021
AgadirMorocco 4,4942,792
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,6401,641
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,14910,035
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,29410,125
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,35810,165
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,28410,119
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,32510,144
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,24010,092
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,22910,085
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6867,262
AgadezNiger 4,1912,604
AsuncionParaguay 12,4427,731
ArequipaPeru 12,9008,016
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0174,982
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,68210,987
AradRomania 1,408875
AjanRussia 6,5444,066
AldanRussia 5,7613,580
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 982610
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1341,947
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1234,427
AnadyrRussia 7,3834,588
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2701,411
ArmavirRussia 190118
AstrakhanRussia 739459
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5559,666
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7622,338
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4192,125
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3362,073
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5562,210
Abu HamedSudan 2,7831,730
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5192,187
AqiqSudan 2,8771,788
ArbaatSudan 2,7051,681
AromaSudan 3,1551,961
AtbaraSudan 2,9741,848
Abu KamalSyria 1,088676
AleppoSyria 894556
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8424,252
AtakpameTogo 5,4733,401
AdanaTurkey 853530
AfyonTurkey 927576
AnkaraTurkey 688428
AntalyaTurkey 1,068664
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,7361,079
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,1881,981
AberporthUk 3,3052,054
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,2692,032
Aj-PetriUkraine 399248
Askanija NovaUkraine 482300
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6041,618
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5951,613
ArtigasUruguay 12,7157,901
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8676,131
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2115,724
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7506,059
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5356,547
Ada, MnUsa 9,0085,598
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8905,525
Aiken, ScUsa 9,4855,894
Akron, OhUsa 8,8525,501
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2866,392
Albany, GaUsa 9,7756,074
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2835,147
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1795,704
Albion, NeUsa 9,5305,922
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5576,560
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3205,792
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3365,802
Algona, IaUsa 9,2675,759
Alice, TxUsa 10,8876,765
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5465,311
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Alma, MiUsa 8,8525,501
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6005,344
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9096,779
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3456,428
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2985,156
Amite, LaUsa 10,2486,368
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2835,147
Anderson, InUsa 9,1695,698
Anderson, ScUsa 9,4545,875
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5765,329
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8905,525
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9565,565
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,0366,236
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,0986,275
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3905,835
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7665,447
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8406,115
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6425,992
Athens, GaUsa 9,5645,943
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,6525,998
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5955,341
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3815,208
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6395,990
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5395,927
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4955,900
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0875,647
Austin, TxUsa 10,6506,618
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0291,261
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7361,700
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6906,643
AdenYemen 3,5232,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -